F4s Cleaning Facilities Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09737433

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
F4s Cleaning Facilities Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Henley-in-Arden.

Registered Address

50 HIGH STREET
HENLEY-IN-ARDEN
ENGLAND
B95 5AN

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B95 5AN

Registration Data

Company Number

09737433

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1ST 4 SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LTD, active until 4 February 2016

Company Officers

  • CARNEGIE, Byron

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1985

    390 Oxhill Road
    Birmingham
    B21 8HH
    England

  • LLOYD WHITTER, Marvin

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    18 Asquith Drive
    Tividale
    Oldbury
    B69 3LL
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57DI01F. Transaction: MzE0OTAwMTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Marvin Lloyd Whitter as a director on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57DI04W. Transaction: MzE0OTAwMTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZY4W77. Transaction: MzE0MTI1OTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZOACY. Transaction: MzEyOTEwMDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.