People Recuiter Limited

Company Registration Number: 09737470

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
People Recuiter Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

UNIT 3, 150 WORKSOP ROAD
150 WORKSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S9 3TN

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S9 3TN

Registration Data

Company Number

09737470

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AART SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 12 October 2016

Company Officers

  • ALI, Arshad

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 October 2016

     

    Unit 3, 150 Worksop Road
    150 Worksop Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3TN
    England

  • ALI, Arshad

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: April 1970

    Unit 3, 150 Worksop Road
    150 Worksop Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3TN
    England

  • REHMAN, Hafeas

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: September 1972

    Unit 3, 150 Worksop Road
    150 Worksop Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3TN
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HEPLKJ. Transaction: MzE1OTU0NDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HEPUVM. Transaction: MzE1OTQ1OTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Arshad Ali as a secretary on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5HEPNK1. Transaction: MzE1OTQ1NzQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 248 Bannerdale Raod Sheffield South Yorkshire S11 9FE England to Unit 3, 150 Worksop Road 150 Worksop Road Sheffield S9 3TN on 19 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X559AZCH. Transaction: MzE0NjYyNDEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZOEQ0. Transaction: MzEyOTEwMTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.