Aldd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09737514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Salisbury.

Registered Address

AIR LIQUID DRINKS DISPENSE LTD
UNIT 7, WOODFORD CENTRE
SALISBURY
ENGLAND
SP4 6BU

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP4 6BU

Registration Data

Company Number

09737514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALL LIQUID EVENTS LIMITED, active until 31 August 2016

Company Officers

  • THOMSON, Laura

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    88 Shears Drive
    Amesbury
    Salisbury
    SP4 7XY
    England

  • SPICER, Stephen James

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1967

    Air Liquid Drinks Dispense Ltd
    Unit 7, Woodford Centre
    Salisbury
    SP4 6BU
    England

  • THOMSON, Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: May 1987

    88 Shears Drive
    Amesbury
    Salisbury
    SP4 7XY
    England

  • LEY, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

    Resigned on 14 June 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1967

    27a Green Street
    Totter Down
    Bristol
    BS3 4UA
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FL0UFC. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3MzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL0V49. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3Mzc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EHPF6Q. Transaction: MzE1NjI2MzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Stephen James Spicer as a director on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5B850GI. Transaction: MzE1MjkyNDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Anthony Ley as a director on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5B84W28. Transaction: MzE1MjkyMjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DZOQ7V. Transaction: MzEyOTEwNTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.