Global Furniture Factory Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09738565

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Furniture Factory Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Keighley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 CENTRAL IRON WORKS
PARSON STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD21 3HD

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD21 3HD

Registration Data

Company Number

09738565

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIREDALE MEDICAL CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 8 December 2015

Company Officers

  • AKRAM, Mohammed Muzammil

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Medical Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1980

    Unit 1
    Central Iron Works
    Parson Street
    Keighley
    West Yorkshire
    BD21 3HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTP89E. Transaction: MzE1ODgwNTgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Belgrave Road Keighley West Yorkshire BD21 2BP England to Unit 1 Central Iron Works Parson Street Keighley West Yorkshire BD21 3HD on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BNYHAX. Transaction: MzE1MzQwNzI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Westway Keighley West Yorkshire BD20 6HT England to 2 Belgrave Road Keighley West Yorkshire BD21 2BP on 10 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LYZWMH. Transaction: MzEzNzI2MDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LR08Y8. Transaction: MzEzNzAxOTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E28SLT. Transaction: MzEyOTE0MzcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.