Inin Eco Home Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09738684

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Inin Eco Home Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Chester, Cheshire.

Registered Address

OFFICE 9, GT WESTERN HOUSE, THE SIDINGS, BOUNDARY OFFICE 9, GREAT WESTERN HOUSE, THE SIDINGS
BOUNDARY LANE, SALTNEY
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH4 8RD

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH4 8RD

Registration Data

Company Number

09738684

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFFORDABLE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD, active until 3 August 2016

Company Officers

  • SINCLAIR, John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1960

    Office 9, Gt Western House, The Sidings, Boundary
    Office 9, Great Western House, The Sidings
    Boundary Lane, Saltney
    Chester
    Cheshire
    CH4 8RD
    United Kingdom

  • GORDON, Joel

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2016

    Resigned on 27 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    52
    Cuthbert Road
    Cheadle
    Cheshire
    SK8 2DT
    England

  • HILLIARD, Martin Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2017

    Resigned on 27 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    OFFICE 8
    Great Western House, The Sidings
    Boundary Lane
    Saltney
    Chester
    Cheshire
    CH4 8RD
    England

  • LOMMANO, Luciano

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

    Resigned on 20 July 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1956

    Oak Farm
    Chester Road
    Aldford
    Chester
    Cheshire
    CH3 6HJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Office 8 Great Western House, the Sidings Boundary Lane Saltney Chester Cheshire CH4 8rd England to Office 9, Gt Western House, the Sidings, Boundary Office 9, Great Western House, the Sidings Boundary Lane, Saltney Chester Cheshire CH4 8rd on 26 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X679LGVC. Transaction: MzE3Njc3Nzk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Joel Gordon as a director on 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X658XO6A. Transaction: MzE3NDU1MjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Martin Anthony Hilliard as a director on 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X658XNY1. Transaction: MzE3NDU1MjE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2017 Appointment of Mr John Sinclair as a director on 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63CVKSY. Transaction: MzE3MjU2MTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Martin Anthony Hilliard as a director on 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X626FIJS. Transaction: MzE3MTA3Mjg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMONBU. Transaction: MzE1NTQyMjIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 August 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5CJF5SH. Transaction: MzE1NDM0MTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Joel Gordon as a director on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5C3OQI8. Transaction: MzE1Mzg1NjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Luciano Lommano as a director on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C3ONOR. Transaction: MzE1Mzg1NTYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E28YAW. Transaction: MzEyOTE0NjUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.