Aaa Sutton Limited

Company Registration Number: 09739390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Sutton Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Surrey.

Registered Address

9 MANOR WAY,
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR2 7BT

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR2 7BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09739390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,450
of which Cash £1,780
Total Assets £2,450
Current Liabilities £47,891
Net Current Assets £-45,441
Total Net Worth £-17,578

Previous Names

  • AAA FOODS (SUTTON) LIMITED, active until 20 February 2017

Company Officers

  • HAFEEZ, Asher

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    9
    Manor Way
    South Croydon
    Surrey
    CR2 7BT
    United Kingdom

  • HAFEEZ, Asher

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Printer

    Month of birth: December 1964

    9
    Manor Way
    South Croydon
    Surrey
    CR2 7BT
    United Kingdom

  • ASHER, Saima

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2017

    Resigned on 5 June 2017

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1972

    9 Manor Way,
    South Croydon
    Surrey
    CR2 7BT
    England

  • HAFEEZ, Amer, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 January 2017

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1963

    7
    Highview
    Cheam
    Sutton
    Surrey
    SM2 7DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Termination of appointment of Saima Asher as a director on 5 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X68ZOGY2. Transaction: MzE3ODQyODIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2017 Termination of appointment of Saima Asher as a director on 5 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X68ZOFIZ. Transaction: MzE3ODQyODE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 June 2017 Appointment of Mrs Saima Asher as a director on 5 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X67YT9EZ. Transaction: MzE3NzM5MzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66QZ2JD. Transaction: MzE3NjE4NTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60I00S9. Transaction: MzE2OTI3MzI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Amer Hafeez as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X60I00MX. Transaction: MzE2OTIzMzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FL05UP. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2NjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E2B6KZ. Transaction: MzEyOTE2NzE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 03:31:36 +0100