Run Wild Events Limited

Company Registration Number: 09739558

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Run Wild Events Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA14 6NE

There are 1365 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA14 6NE

Registration Data

Company Number

09739558

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA183618

Registration Start Date

12 May 2016

Registration Expiry Date

11 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADDRESS INTELLIGENCE LIMITED, active until 6 December 2016

Company Officers

  • ELLWOOD, Eren

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    Onega House
    112 Main Road
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA14 6NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66OPY8B. Transaction: MzE3NjA3ODI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5KK546O. Transaction: MzE2MzY5MjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5KK542Z. Transaction: MzE2MzY5MTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN4PN7. Transaction: MzE1NjQ5NjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E2BX02. Transaction: MzEyOTE3NjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:32:43 +0100