Alpha Care Management Services No.3 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09740080

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Care Management Services No.3 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registered Address

154 DEREHAM ROAD
NORWICH
UNITED KINGDOM
NR2 3AB

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR2 3AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09740080

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA227948

Registration Start Date

17 January 2017

Registration Expiry Date

16 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £461,505
of which Cash £190
Total Assets £461,505
Current Liabilities £529,264
Net Current Assets £-67,759
Total Net Worth £-11,604

Previous Names

  • ALPHA CARE (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED, active until 22 March 2016

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Ketki Bhikhubhai, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Harford Hills House
    Marston Lane
    Off Ipswich Road
    Norwich
    NR4 6LY
    England

  • PATEL, Bhikhubhai Maganbhai, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1947

    Harford Hills House
    Marston Lane
    Off Ipswich Road
    Norwich
    NR4 6LY
    England

  • PATEL, Gautam Bhikhubhai

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    Harford Hills House
    Marston Lane
    Off Ipswich Road
    Norwich
    NR4 6LY
    England

  • PATEL, Ketki Bhikhubhai, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1947

    Harford Hills House
    Marston Lane
    Off Ipswich Road
    Norwich
    NR4 6LY
    England

  • PATEL, Kumar Bhikhubhai

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    Harford Hills House
    Marston Lane
    Off Ipswich Road
    Norwich
    NR4 6LY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Accounts for a small company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A66OM1TU. Transaction: MzE3NjQxNDg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 Registration of charge 097400800002, created on 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5LCAA5F. Transaction: MzE2MzgxMDAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2016 Registration of charge 097400800001, created on 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5ICPR8I. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0OTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMLCIB. Transaction: MzE1NTM4MDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X537SGWJ. Transaction: MzE0NDU2MzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X537RVCQ. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1ODMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E2CYGH. Transaction: MzEyOTE4NDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.