Sunset Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09740577

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sunset Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ACRE HOUSE
11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 3ER

There are 2143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 3ER

Registration Data

Company Number

09740577

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACRE 1187 LIMITED, active until 2 November 2015

Company Officers

  • LANDESBERG, Gary Mitchell

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    122
    Wigmore Street
    London
    W1U 3RX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A25E9N. Transaction: MzE1MTc0NTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Gary Mitchell Landesberg on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4XWNR9M. Transaction: MzEzODg2Mjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: L4LF3594. Transaction: MzEzNzA2MjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JCLFWW. Transaction: MzEzNDMwOTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E4YL9V. Transaction: MzEyOTI1MDI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.