White Gold Estates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09740906

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
White Gold Estates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

46B THEYDON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E5 9NA

There are 77 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E5 9NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09740906

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £652,741
Net Current Assets £-652,741
Total Net Worth £-29,596

Previous Names

  • 201 FERNSIDE AVENUE LIMITED, active until 13 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MANN, Pincus

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

     

    52 East Bank
    London
    N16 5PZ
    England

  • LOW, Abraham

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    46b
    Theydon Road
    London
    E5 9NA
    England

  • LOW, Sam

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1992

    7
    Overlea Road
    London
    E5 9BG
    England

  • MANN, Pincus

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1973

    52 East Bank
    London
    N16 5PZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O De Claron Ltd Unit a 3 the Vale London NW11 8SB England to 46B Theydon Road London E5 9NA on 20 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6D70855. Transaction: MzE4MzMwODk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 46B Theydon Road London E5 9NA England to C/O De Claron Ltd Unit a 3 the Vale London NW11 8SB on 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6BBYMCP. Transaction: MzE4MTI1NDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69E6K3F. Transaction: MzE3ODg5NzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X607E2QB. Transaction: MzE2ODgyMzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2017 Appointment of Mr Sam Low as a director on 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5ZX2R3C. Transaction: MzE2ODYzNTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 63a Lampard Grove London N16 6XA to 46B Theydon Road London E5 9NA on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JAWLQW. Transaction: MzE2MTQ5NzE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2016 Registration of charge 097409060001, created on 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5222X2A. Transaction: MzE0MzQwMjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2016 Registration of charge 097409060002, created on 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5222VWJ. Transaction: MzE0MzQwMjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUSTSA. Transaction: MzEzOTkyODI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Abraham Low as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YURAW1. Transaction: MzEzOTkxMzM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HTYUEZ. Transaction: MzEzMjkyNDEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E4WMS2. Transaction: MzEyOTIzMTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.169.119 Fri, 24 Nov 2017 04:14:19 +0000