Komporgam Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09742097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Komporgam Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Leigh-on-Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

28 STEPHENSON ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS9 5LY

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS9 5LY

Registration Data

Company Number

09742097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £18,587
of which Cash £14,297
Total Assets £18,587
Current Liabilities £16,360
Net Current Assets £2,227
Total Net Worth £2,227

Previous Names

  • ADMIRAL & KRISTAL LTD., active until 3 September 2015

Company Officers

  • DOMONKOS, Gabor

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1981

    28
    Stephenson Road
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 5LY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66TWMCA. Transaction: MzE3NjI1NzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Gabor Domonkos on 22 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5MG5ZBU. Transaction: MzE2NTIyODI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Dragon Enterprise Centre, Cullen Mill Braintree Road Witham Essex CM8 2DD United Kingdom to 28 Stephenson Road Leigh-on-Sea Essex SS9 5LY on 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5MG5QDS. Transaction: MzE2NTIyNjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1O7A8. Transaction: MzE1OTA5NTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr. Gabor Domonkos on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5EKM801. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 Cullen Mill Braintree Road Witham Essex CM8 2DD United Kingdom to Dragon Enterprise Centre, Cullen Mill Braintree Road Witham Essex CM8 2DD on 23 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X57L9KSQ. Transaction: MzE0OTE2NjM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F2TYRK. Transaction: MzEzMDMzNzMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E502DF. Transaction: MzEyOTI2MzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.