Infinity Divine Service Limited

Company Registration Number: 09742968

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Infinity Divine Service Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Willenhall, West Midlands.

Registered Address

8 LEVESON STREET
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV13 1DA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09742968

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3 DIVINE DESIGN LIMITED, active until 10 March 2016

Company Officers

  • CHOPRA, Kyran

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    8
    Leveson Street
    Willenhall
    West Midlands
    WV13 1DA
    England

  • CHAND, Malkit

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    8
    Leveson Street
    Willenhall
    West Midlands
    WV13 1DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NzY4OTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A676LFZW. Transaction: MzE3NzAyMTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB884Q. Transaction: MzE1ODIyMzkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52F2BRM. Transaction: MzE0Mzc5MjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E7JNNJ. Transaction: MzEyOTMyNjc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.