Acuity Nutrition Limited

Company Registration Number: 09743141

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuity Nutrition Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Hessle, North Humberside.

Registered Address

SUITE 1, THE RIVERSIDE BUILDING
LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
HU13 0DW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU13 0DW

Registration Data

Company Number

09743141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACUITY NUTTRITION LIMITED, active until 4 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MARRS, Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Suite 1, The Riverside Building
    Livingstone Road
    Hessle
    North Humberside
    HU13 0DW
    United Kingdom

  • MARRS, Paul John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1983

    Suite 1, The Riverside Building
    Livingstone Road
    Hessle
    North Humberside
    HU13 0DW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HBZT43. Transaction: MzE1OTM0NTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Louise Southern on 29 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5FY1GYX. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3MDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FY1KZ5. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3MTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F5DNEA. Transaction: MzEzMDM4Njk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4E7KCGG. Transaction: MzEyOTMzNDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.