Find Compare Buy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09746047

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Find Compare Buy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Crowborough, East Sussex.

Registered Address

THE LIVERY
PELLINGS FARM
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN6 2JF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN6 2JF

Registration Data

Company Number

09746047

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £3,915
Net Current Assets £-3,915
Total Net Worth £-3,915

Previous Names

  • 4MI DIGITAL LTD, active until 21 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MILLARD, John Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    The Livery
    Pellings Farm
    Crowborough
    East Sussex
    TN6 2JF
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6EBXFH7. Transaction: MzE4NDY1OTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 September 2017 Registered office address changed from 37 Maryland Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN2 5HE England to The Livery Pellings Farm Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2JF on 5 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6EBX1PK. Transaction: MzE4NDY1ODg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66YADND. Transaction: MzE3NjMyNjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN8T00. Transaction: MzE1NjU1NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GAXSBM. Transaction: MzEzMTM0NDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ECQECG. Transaction: MzEyOTQ5NjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.2.110 Fri, 24 Nov 2017 22:30:04 +0000