Air Screens Inflatables Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09746651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Screens Inflatables Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 KINGS AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N21 3NA

There are 1833 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N21 3NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09746651

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £627,728
of which Cash £564,475
Total Assets £627,728
Current Liabilities £418,751
Net Current Assets £208,977
Total Net Worth £227,622

Previous Names

  • AIRCOVER INFLATABLES UK LTD, active until 22 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MICHAEL, Alexander George

    Director

    Appointed on 24 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1985

    869 High Road
    London
    N12 8AQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X673032W. Transaction: MzE3NjUyNTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 869 High Road London N12 8QA United Kingdom to 1 Kings Avenue London N21 3NA on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5H1LWTV. Transaction: MzE1OTA2NzEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN4EGY. Transaction: MzE1NjQ5MTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GG3W32. Transaction: MzEzMTQ0MTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EHVGY2. Transaction: MzEyOTU1OTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.