Group One Solutions (Southern) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09748350

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Group One Solutions (Southern) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Havant.

Registered Address

BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
HARTS FARM WAY
HAVANT
ENGLAND
PO9 1HS

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO9 1HS

Registration Data

Company Number

09748350

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 228 CAR SALES LIMITED, active until 15 October 2016

Company Officers

  • WILKS, Colin Reginald

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1938

    Chanwel
    Newtown Road
    Awbridge
    Romsey
    SO51 0GG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HMNU7L. Transaction: MzE1OTc2Mzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HMNPVE. Transaction: MzE1OTc2MjY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Chanwel Newtown Road Awbridge Romsey SO51 0GG United Kingdom to Basepoint Business Centre Harts Farm Way Havant PO9 1HS on 15 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HMNLYA. Transaction: MzE1OTc2MTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EHVTXS. Transaction: MzEyOTU2MjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.