Iconisys Limited

Company Registration Number: 09749942

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Iconisys Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5 MARKET YARD MEWS
194-204 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 3TQ

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 3TQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09749942

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,843£0
of which Cash £10,243£0
Total Assets £13,843£0
Current Liabilities £25,227£0
Net Current Assets £-11,384£0
Total Net Worth £-11,384£0

Previous Names

  • INTENSIVE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT (SOFTWARE) LIMITED, active until 20 September 2016

Company Officers

  • PULL, Ingrid Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 March 2017

     

    57
    Glebe Crescent
    Witham
    Essex
    CM8 2HZ
    United Kingdom

  • CORNHILL SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    5 Market Yard Mews
    194-204 Bermondsey Street
    London
    SE1 3TQ
    United Kingdom

  • PULL, Byron Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1947

    2 Elm Tree Lane
    Leavenheath
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO6 4UL
    United Kingdom

  • PULL, Meryl Alexandra

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administration Director

    Month of birth: July 1945

    2
    Elm Tree Lane
    Leavenheath
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO6 4UL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 September 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7DOXKT7. Transaction: MzIxMzUwMjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6XO6709. Transaction: MzE5NTI1MDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ERWEBD. Transaction: MzE4NTA1NjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2017 Appointment of Ingrid Elizabeth Pull as a secretary on 6 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X61QM6AZ. Transaction: MzE3MDU1MjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5XV892H. Transaction: MzE2NjU5MDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHA0DR. Transaction: MzE1OTUxNjQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 September 2016 Appointment of Meryl Alexandra Pull as a director on 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: L5FGBB7I. Transaction: MzE1ODMyNDAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: L5FGBB76. Transaction: MzE1Nzc1ODk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L5FGBB42. Transaction: MzE1Nzc1ODY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2016 Secretary's details changed for Cornhill Secretaries Limited on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH04. Barcode: X5CR89MH. Transaction: MzE1NDUyODY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Baden Place Crosby Row London SE1 1YW United Kingdom to 5 Market Yard Mews 194-204 Bermondsey Street London SE1 3TQ on 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CR89B4. Transaction: MzE1NDUyODYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4F8013M. Transaction: MzEzMDM5MjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKHP9D. Transaction: MzEyOTY1NzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.207.223 Thu, 18 Oct 2018 11:08:11 +0100