Merci Visual Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09750090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Merci Visual Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Dorking, Surrey.

Registered Address

1 PAPER MEWS
330 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH4 2TU

There are 262 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH4 2TU

Registration Data

Company Number

09750090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £26,298
of which Cash £12,611
Total Assets £26,298
Current Liabilities £29,729
Net Current Assets £-3,431
Total Net Worth £-612

Previous Names

  • AGENCE MERCI UK LIMITED, active until 15 August 2016

Company Officers

  • WEBB, Peter Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Photographer

    Month of birth: December 1966

    1
    Paper Mews
    330 High Street
    Dorking
    Surrey
    RH4 2TU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X696EW7U. Transaction: MzE3ODczNTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62WSAZU. Transaction: MzE3MTg5NzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LHJ501. Transaction: MzE2NDAxNTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5C9SCUI. Transaction: MzE1NTEyOTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5C9SCUQ. Transaction: MzE1NTEyOTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKIB7M. Transaction: MzEyOTY2MjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.