Alpha Charlie Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09750118

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Charlie Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 CADOGAN GATE
CHELSEA
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1X 0AS

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1X 0AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09750118

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA CHARLIE HOLDING LTD, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • D&A SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Salisbury House
    London Wall
    London
    EC2M 5PS
    United Kingdom

  • BODSON, Edwin Andrea Philippe

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2016

     

    Nationality: Belgian

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • CHUNG, Alexa

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: November 1983

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • HARRIS, Adrian Thomas Wakelin

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: September 1967

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • WEISS, Peter Adlai

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: December 1967

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

  • WOLFSON, Andrew Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    3
    Cadogan Gate
    Chelsea
    London
    SW1X 0AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5MAP1BK. Transaction: MzE2NDk5OTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Edwin Andrea Philippe Bodson as a director on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GWC6YJ. Transaction: MzE1ODg5MjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Andrew Daniel Wolfson as a director on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5G4FGV4. Transaction: MzE1ODUyMzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: A5F1XBQA. Transaction: MzE1NzU1NDA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2016 Sub-division of shares on 8 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A5E21IAX. Transaction: MzE1NTk5ODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5E21IB5. Transaction: MzE1NTk5ODY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVFMjFJQVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 11 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4ZVC8GX. Transaction: MzE0MTcxNTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRaVkM4R1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 22 January 2016 Registration of charge 097501180001, created on 13 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4Z57EOY. Transaction: MzE0MDU0ODAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G5PHE2. Transaction: MzEzMTE1ODIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKGMDD. Transaction: MzEyOTY0NjQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.