Aask Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09750596

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aask Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

178 MERTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW19 1AY

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 1AY

Registration Data

Company Number

09750596

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £35,085
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £35,085
Current Liabilities £16,863
Net Current Assets £18,222
Total Net Worth £21,282

Previous Names

  • AASK-SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 3 September 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Kamran

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It

    Month of birth: February 1978

    178
    Merton High Street
    London
    SW19 1AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X679KV2Y. Transaction: MzE3Njc2Nzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2U4S3. Transaction: MzE1NzAxNTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F2SZ1E. Transaction: MzEzMDMzNjE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKJ9IW. Transaction: MzEyOTY2OTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.