9751239 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09751239

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9751239 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

65 BLURTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E5 0NH

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E5 0NH

Registration Data

Company Number

09751239

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFFINITY FIRE ENGINEERING (UK) LTD, active until 31 August 2016

Company Officers

  • JONES, Roderic David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1981

    65 Blurton Road
    Blurton Road
    London
    E5 0NH
    England

  • JONES, Roderic David

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

    Resigned on 22 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fire Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1981

    65
    Blurton Road
    London
    E5 0NH
    England

  • WILLIAMS, Brooke

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

    Resigned on 1 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fire Engineering

    Month of birth: June 1982

    34
    Heath Halt Road
    Cardiff
    CF23 5QF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5E78DLL. Transaction: MzE1NjI3MzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5E78DLT. Transaction: MzE1NjI3MzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Roderic David Jones as a director on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59P61HN. Transaction: MzE1MTM0NTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Roderic David Jones as a director on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59P612A. Transaction: MzE1MTM0NTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Roderic David Jones as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59P5TAY. Transaction: MzE1MTM0MzczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 34 Heath Halt Road Cardiff CF23 5QF United Kingdom to 65 Blurton Road London E5 0NH on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59P5SIA. Transaction: MzE1MTM0MzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Brooke Williams as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59P5RRE. Transaction: MzE1MTM0MzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKKTYH. Transaction: MzEyOTc1NjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.