Absolut5 Audio Limited

Company Registration Number: 09751560

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolut5 Audio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Salisbury, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

43 FISHERTON STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SP2 7SU

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP2 7SU

Registration Data

Company Number

09751560

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE (T5) AUDIO LIMITED, active until 3 September 2015

Company Officers

  • FINNISS, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Vehicle Audio Systems

    Month of birth: June 1970

    43
    Fisherton Street
    Salisbury
    Wiltshire
    SP2 7SU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F02ZLT. Transaction: MzE1Njg2MTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MBXHYP. Transaction: MzEzNzU3NDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4M9DW9M. Transaction: MzEzNzUyNjA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F2QMRU. Transaction: MzEzMDMxNjMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKL4HV. Transaction: MzEyOTc1ODk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.