Av Construction (Mk) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09751936

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Av Construction (Mk) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Bucks.

Registered Address

4 PLOVER HOUSE 9 MILLWARD DRIVE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
UNITED KINGDOM
MK2 2BW

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK2 2BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09751936

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AB CONSTRUCTION(MK) LIMITED, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • SANDHU, Amandeep Kaur

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hair Dresser

    Month of birth: October 1986

    4 Plover House
    9 Millward Drive
    Bletchley
    Milton Keynes
    Bucks
    MK2 2BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDE4MjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HEZUFN. Transaction: MzE1OTk5Mjk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Aman Deep Kaur Sandhu on 22 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IMLWXC. Transaction: MzEzMzY1NzY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F80IVD. Transaction: MzEzMDQ5Nzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKM5VF. Transaction: MzEyOTc2OTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.