360gigapix Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09752133

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360gigapix Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Tr4 8dz, Cornwall.

Registered Address

7 HIGHFIELD ROAD
MOUNT HAWKE
TR4 8DZ
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
TR4 8DZ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR4 8DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09752133

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,005
of which Cash £3,745
Total Assets £6,005
Current Liabilities £50,474
Net Current Assets £-44,469
Total Net Worth £643

Previous Names

  • AERIAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED, active until 24 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GOVAN, Daryl Paul

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    7
    Highfield Road
    Mount Hawke
    Tr4 8dz
    Cornwall
    TR4 8DZ
    England

  • GOVAN, Daryl Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant / Aerial Photo Services

    Month of birth: February 1964

    7
    Highfield Road
    Mount Hawke
    Tr4 8dz
    Cornwall
    TR4 8DZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67CAZ3V. Transaction: MzE3NjgxMzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN2HZE. Transaction: MzE1NjQwMTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57L9SN6. Transaction: MzE0OTIyOTY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EKNPE3. Transaction: MzEyOTc4MjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.