The Wellbeing Initiative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09752729

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Wellbeing Initiative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Brentwood.

Registered Address

101A CROW GREEN ROAD
PILGRIMS HATCH
BRENTWOOD
ENGLAND
CM15 9RP

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM15 9RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09752729

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 2ND VICTIM ADVOCACY LTD, active until 5 June 2017

Company Officers

  • BARTON-SWEENEY, Catherine Veronica

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heath Sector Manager

    Month of birth: July 1959

    101a
    Crow Green Road
    Pilgrims Hatch
    Brentwood
    CM15 9RP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X67UCW5K. Transaction: MzE3NzM3MzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6794RMW. Transaction: MzE3Njc1NTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFPYSW. Transaction: MzE1NzI3MTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN6IHK. Transaction: MzEyOTg0NzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 15:00:51 +0100