A&c Quality Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09752788

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&c Quality Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry, West Midlands.

Registered Address

81A KIRBY ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
CV5 6HL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09752788

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CC- SOLUATIONS LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • CUFFLIN, Micheal

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1963

    81a
    Kirby Road
    Coventry
    West Midlands
    CV5 6HL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB5SHK. Transaction: MzE1ODE5ODU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2015 Director's details changed for Michael Cufflin on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HE9155. Transaction: MzEzMjM5OTIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EPUBER. Transaction: MzEyOTk4NjE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN6JRM. Transaction: MzEyOTg0Nzg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.