Grillzilla Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09753484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Grillzilla Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

155 NORMANTON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6UR

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE23 6UR

Registration Data

Company Number

09753484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2016

Returns Next Due

12 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,005
of which Cash £221
Total Assets £1,005
Current Liabilities £1,231
Net Current Assets £-226
Total Net Worth £-226

Previous Names

  • A & A FOODS LIMITED, active until 21 March 2016

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Sara

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 June 2016

     

    175
    Gerard Street
    Derby
    DE1 1PF
    England

  • ELSAYED MOHAMED AHMED, Ahmed

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    175 Gerard Street
    Derby
    DE1 1PF
    United Kingdom

  • AHMAD, Sara

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2016

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Secretary/Director

    Month of birth: November 1986

    175
    Gerard Street
    Derby
    DE1 1PF
    England

  • ELSAYED MOHAMED AHMED, Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Egyptian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1987

    175 Gerard Street
    Derby
    DE1 1PF
    United Kingdom

  • MOHAMMAD, Ahmed Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

    Resigned on 11 January 2016

    Nationality: Iraqi

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1977

    28a Cavendish Way
    Mickleover
    Derby
    DE3 9BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6751W1K. Transaction: MzE3NjUwNzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Leopold Villa 45 Leopold Street Derby DE1 2HF to 155 Normanton Road Derby Derbyshire DE23 6UR on 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A66445AR. Transaction: MzE3NTgwMjM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5946PBC. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 June 2016 Appointment of Mrs Sara Ahmad as a secretary on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5946OQB. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 June 2016 Appointment of Mrs Sara Ahmad as a director on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5946OI0. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5302AZL. Transaction: MzE0NDQ0MTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF5448. Transaction: MzEzOTU0MTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Ahmed Ali Mohammad as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YCJQ94. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2MTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN8WCO. Transaction: MzEyOTg2OTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.