Invision It Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09753715

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Invision It Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

9 BERESFORD CRESCENT
WESTLANDS
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST5 3RG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 3RG

Registration Data

Company Number

09753715

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,350
of which Cash £6,101
Total Assets £6,350
Current Liabilities £2,898
Net Current Assets £3,452
Total Net Worth £4,000

Previous Names

  • ADAMFARRITSERVICES LIMITED, active until 11 February 2016

Company Officers

  • FARR, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    9 Beresford Crescent
    Westlands
    Newcastle-Under-Lyme
    Staffordshire
    ST5 3RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63PW1N4. Transaction: MzE3Mjg1NTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F7Z475. Transaction: MzE1NzEyNTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50IXWO5. Transaction: MzE0MTczNTY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN8MM2. Transaction: MzEyOTg2NzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.