Adiramedica Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09753789

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adiramedica Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

OAKFORD HOUSE 291 LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS18 5NU

There are 63 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS18 5NU

Registration Data

Company Number

09753789

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADIRAMEDICA (UK) LTD, active until 27 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BHANDARI, Arvind

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1971

    Oakford House
    291 Low Lane
    Horsforth
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS18 5NU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZUAFIH. Transaction: MzE2ODQ3MzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2T7ER. Transaction: MzE1NzAwNzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4GFPTVV. Transaction: MzEzMTg0MDQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4GFPTVN. Transaction: MzEzMTg0MDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Arvind Bhandari on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4F2S51E. Transaction: MzEzMDIzOTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN9GEA. Transaction: MzEyOTg3NTI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.