Advising Health and Social-Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 09754724

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advising Health and Social-Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

231 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1V 1AD

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1V 1AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09754724

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA HEALTHCARE SPECIALISTS LIMITED, active until 26 November 2015
  • AHS HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, active until 13 October 2015

Company Officers

  • HODGKINSON, Patricia Maureen

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: August 1941

    231
    Vauxhall Bridge Road
    London
    SW1V 1AD
    United Kingdom

  • OKOYE, Albert Amaechi, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Medical Director

    Month of birth: February 1963

    231
    Vauxhall Bridge Road
    London
    SW1V 1AD
    United Kingdom

  • SCOTT, Joanne Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2016

    Resigned on 7 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director Of Operations And Governance

    Month of birth: May 1964

    231
    Vauxhall Bridge Road
    London
    SW1V 1AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F04OUG. Transaction: MzE1Njg4MDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EKDIMQ. Transaction: MzE1NjI3MTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Joanne Elizabeth Scott as a director on 7 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5BLAROX. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Registered office address changed from The Garden Flat, 45 Shirlock Road London NW3 2HR England to 231 Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 1AD on 29 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A50Q4O. Transaction: MzE1MTk0NDM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2016 Appointment of Ms Joanne Elizabeth Scott as a director on 21 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5A50XC0. Transaction: MzE1MTk0NzAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 March 2016 Appointment of Dr. Albert Amaechi Okoye as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X537VM1N. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5ODQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4KIRG8B. Transaction: MzEzNjA4NzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4KIRG8J. Transaction: MzEzNjA4NjgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4HRBB7L. Transaction: MzEzMjk1Mjk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4HQL656. Transaction: MzEzMjk1MjY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 45 Shirlock Road London NW3 2HR United Kingdom to The Garden Flat, 45 Shirlock Road London NW3 2HR on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G8BNL4. Transaction: MzEzMTIyNTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EPUI8H. Transaction: MzEyOTk1NDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.