Assured Guardians Limited

Company Registration Number: 09754727

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Assured Guardians Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Finchley, London.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 2LT

There are 338 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2LT

Registration Data

Company Number

09754727

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • LP CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED, active until 23 February 2017

Company Officers

  • PLAYFORD, Luke Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Broker

    Month of birth: June 1979

    1st Floor
    314 Regents Park Road
    Finchley
    London
    N3 2LT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7FDB83S. Transaction: MzIxNTYwMTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 September 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7EPAD2X. Transaction: MzIxNDY0MjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 July 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7BCEFOO. Transaction: MzIxMTAyMTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2018 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2017 to 30 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X774FD9N. Transaction: MzIwNjM2Mzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GS5ABV. Transaction: MzE4NzQzNzU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X678MGOR. Transaction: MzE3NjczNjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60SDRIR. Transaction: MzE2OTU4OTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LC7V35. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4Mzc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Hill Rise London NW11 6NA England to 1st Floor 314 Regents Park Road Finchley London N3 2LT on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JDGSSO. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Luke Jon Playford on 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JDGT6I. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EPUDHT. Transaction: MzEyOTk1MzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.207.223 Sat, 20 Oct 2018 21:26:33 +0100