Assured Guardians Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09758837

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 2LT

There are 346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 2LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Assured Guardians Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2015. Its current registered address is in Finchley, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09758837

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 September 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

29 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,215
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,215
Current Liabilities £1,212
Net Current Assets £3
Total Net Worth £3

Previous Names

  • ASSURED GUARDIANS MANAGMENT LTD, active until 13 December 2017
  • LPFX CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 23 February 2017

Company Officers

  • PLAYFORD, Luke Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1979

    1st Floor
    314 Regents Park Road
    Finchley
    London
    N3 2LT
    United Kingdom

  • LPFX CONSULTANTS

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    2 Hill Rise
    London
    NW11 6NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 25 September 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7F7B0EX. Transaction: MzIxNTM4Mjc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 September 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7EP9PQZ. Transaction: MzIxNDY0MjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2018 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2017 to 29 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X7959O6X. Transaction: MzIwODY3MTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6L5U8SA. Transaction: MzE5Mjc0MTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GS4VMX. Transaction: MzE4NzQzNzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67ROQZU. Transaction: MzE3NzI3NDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60SDQ22. Transaction: MzE2OTU4ODA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDGUA0. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Luke Jon Playford on 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JDGTIG. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NTQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Hill Rise Hgs London NW11 6NA England to 1st Floor 314 Regents Park Road Finchley London N3 2LT on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JDGTMG. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Lpfx Consultants as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GVP56Q. Transaction: MzEzMTg2MDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 September 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4F062UW. Transaction: MzEzMDE1NTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

184.72.212.254 Tue, 25 Jun 2019 04:46:43 +0100