Nas Scaffolding Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09778481

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2FF

There are 709 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 2FF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nas Scaffolding Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2015. Its current registered address is in Blackpool, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09778481

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 September 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £12,953£2,113
of which Cash £6,525£2,113
Total Assets £12,953£2,113
Current Liabilities £75,001£43,072
Net Current Assets £-62,048£-40,959
Total Net Worth £-1,826£-9,943

Previous Names

  • NEAD SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 3 April 2017

Company Officers

  • DUNBAR, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1983

    Unit 17
    Wheatland Business Park
    Wallasey
    Merseyside
    CH44 7ER
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 29 April 2018 Statement of affairs [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ02. Barcode: A741SYM8. Transaction: MzIwMzc0ODI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2018 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A741SYMG. Transaction: MzIwMzc0ODIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTc0MVNZTU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 23 February 2018 Registered office address changed from Unit 17 Wheatland Business Park Wallasey Merseyside CH44 7ER England to Ground Floor Seneca House Links Point Amy Johnson Way Blackpool Lancashire FY4 2FF on 23 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A709XC3D. Transaction: MzE5ODM5NjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FGA2T6. Transaction: MzE4NTg3NjQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BDH30Q. Transaction: MzE4MTIyMTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63FGI4H. Transaction: MzE3MjY3OTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61W3JD5. Transaction: MzE3MDg3Njc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X61TEZGG. Transaction: MzE3MDc3NjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 September 2016 Director's details changed for Lee Dunbar on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5GGKBQW. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1NjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GGKBW9. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1NjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 18 Wheatland Business Park Wheatland Lane Wallasey Wirral CH44 7ER England to Unit 17 Wheatland Business Park Wallasey Merseyside CH44 7ER on 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GGK93F. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1NTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 September 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4FXW8B5. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.212.93.234 Thu, 13 Dec 2018 10:42:15 +0000