Fintel Integrated Systems Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09790444

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 HILL STREET
LONDON
W1J 5LW

There are 115 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 5LW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fintel Integrated Systems Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09790444

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 September 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • LUIGI CABALETTI & CO LTD, active until 7 September 2016

Company Officers

  • CERRI, Matteo

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    25
    Hill Street
    London
    W1J 5LW
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 18 September 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzIxNDIxNjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 July 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzIwODA0NTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A783S30G. Transaction: MzIwNzQxNzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 April 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X734GA3C. Transaction: MzIwMTY2ODk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6XBZRC9. Transaction: MzE5NDk5ODM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6JVMDDN. Transaction: MzE5MTAwMDg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X678OWYG. Transaction: MzE3NjczOTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGURU0. Transaction: MzE2Mjc4MDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EXGBCB. Transaction: MzE1Njg3NDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY7HN6. Transaction: MzEzNTk4MjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Hill Street London London W1J 5LW United Kingdom to 25 Hill Street London W1J 5LW on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KY7HMY. Transaction: MzEzNTk4MjExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 September 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4GG5HL8. Transaction: MzEzMTQyOTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.228.30.69 Mon, 17 Dec 2018 14:46:55 +0000