Ability Hotels (Luton) Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09814310

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ability Hotels (Luton) Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2015. Its current registered address is in Brentford, Middlesex.

Registered Address

HILTON LONDON SYON PARK
SYON PARK, LONDON ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
TW8 8JF

There are 116 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW8 8JF

Registration Data

Company Number

09814310

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £101
Net Current Assets £-1
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • THE ABILITY GROUP LIMITED, active until 9 October 2015

Company Officers

  • CHIN, Juin Yong

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 October 2015

     

    107
    Dumbreck Road
    London
    SE9 1XE
    United Kingdom

  • PANAYIOTOU, Andreas Costas

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Developer

    Month of birth: January 1966

    High Warren
    Mount End
    Theydon Mount
    Epping
    CM16 7PT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/10/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2017 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6D37VP6. Transaction: MzE4MzU5ODQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6903C95. Transaction: MzE3ODQ0MzIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0NB United Kingdom to Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 8JF on 11 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XVN4LE. Transaction: MzE2NjQ2OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2016 Registration of charge 098143100004, created on 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5LRS4C0. Transaction: MzE2NDc3MDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 December 2016 Registration of charge 098143100003, created on 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5LRS4BK. Transaction: MzE2NDc2OTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K10S0Q. Transaction: MzE2MjIxMjE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2016 Registration of charge 098143100001, created on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A55V3H5E. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 April 2016 Registration of charge 098143100002, created on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A55V3H5M. Transaction: MzE0Nzk5MjEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HOOUPK. Transaction: MzEzMjczMjcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 October 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4HJGQC8. Transaction: MzEzMjU1ODYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.221.13 Wed, 22 Nov 2017 13:14:54 +0000