Topmark Painting and Decorating Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09825683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Topmark Painting and Decorating Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR WATSON HOUSE
54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 7BU

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 7BU

Registration Data

Company Number

09825683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HYNING LOANS LIMITED, active until 21 March 2017
  • THE BEEF CATTLE FEED COMPANY LTD, active until 1 February 2017

Company Officers

  • MOHAIN, Gurjot

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 October 2015

     

    54 Baker Street
    London
    W1U 7BU
    United Kingdom

  • ALLEN, Matthew Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    3rd Floor
    Watson House
    54 Baker Street
    London
    W1U 7BU
    England

  • STEVENSON, Mark Derek

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1981

    3rd Floor
    Watson House
    54 Baker Street
    London
    W1U 7BU
    England

  • BRADSHAW, Andrew Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2015

    Resigned on 24 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    54 Baker Street
    London
    W1U 7BU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/10/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Mark Derek Stevenson as a director on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62WT16W. Transaction: MzE3MTkwNDc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Andrew Philip Bradshaw as a director on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X62WT0X6. Transaction: MzE3MTkwNDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62OR21U. Transaction: MzE3MTYxNDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5Z9CTCJ. Transaction: MzE2NzkzODgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 January 2017 Appointment of Mr Matthew Charles Allen as a director on 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5Z9CSDS. Transaction: MzE2Nzg1NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHMBY0. Transaction: MzE2NDA0OTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Yealand Manor Yealand Road Yealand Conyers Carnforth Lancashire LA5 9SQ England to 3rd Floor Watson House 54 Baker Street London W1U 7BU on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LHMAQA. Transaction: MzE2NDA0OTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKKDZF. Transaction: MzE2MDcwNzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 54 Baker Street London W1U 7BU United Kingdom to Yealand Manor Yealand Road Yealand Conyers Carnforth Lancashire LA5 9SQ on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4O66B. Transaction: MzEzOTIyMjYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4I1RE5V. Transaction: MzEzMzEwNDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.47.128 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 10:41:56 +0000