Mobile Leisure Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09883911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM4 9DW

There are 373 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mobile Leisure Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 November 2015. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

09883911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 November 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • CRANHAM LEISUREVEHICLES LTD, active until 26 May 2018

Company Officers

  • HILTON, Ian Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1960

    46-54 High Street
    Ingatestone
    Essex
    CM4 9DW
    United Kingdom

  • HILTON, Neal Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    46-54 High Street
    Ingatestone
    Essex
    CM4 9DW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 30 August 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7DEALFS. Transaction: MzIxMzI5MjkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X76OA17S. Transaction: MzIwNTk1NTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6JPG860. Transaction: MzE5MDc1OTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DBBEM6. Transaction: MzE4MzM3MjM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L1UPKY. Transaction: MzE2MzUwNzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 November 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4KL7B8Q. Transaction: MzEzNTY0NjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.93.116 Sat, 17 Nov 2018 16:53:43 +0000