Project Construction SW Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09898307

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRYNDON HOUSE 5-7
BERRY ROAD
NEWQUAY
ENGLAND
TR7 1AD

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR7 1AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Project Construction SW Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2015. Its current registered address is in Newquay.

Registration Data

Company Number

09898307

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £53,700
of which Cash £41,962
Total Assets £53,700
Current Liabilities £48,435
Net Current Assets £5,265
Total Net Worth £12,278

Previous Names

  • PROJECT CARPENTRY LTD, active until 15 June 2017

Company Officers

  • LAWSON, Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpentry

    Month of birth: May 1994

    29
    Kingsley Meade
    Trencreek
    Newquay
    Cornwall
    TR8 4PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 4 January 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7WEMO4O. Transaction: MzIyMzcxMDM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7EXG2WP. Transaction: MzIxNTA4NTIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6X0LYCA. Transaction: MzE5NDU4MDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FHV6ZC. Transaction: MzE4NTk3NTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2017 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor, Building a Green Court, Truro Business Park Threemilestone Truro Cornwall TR4 9LF United Kingdom to Bryndon House 5-7 Berry Road Newquay TR7 1AD on 22 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6FHQ623. Transaction: MzE4NTk3MDQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68LLTWO. Transaction: MzE3ODEyODYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LC7NP7. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4MTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 December 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4LBEFJ7. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2MzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.234.51.17 Sat, 25 May 2019 11:53:55 +0100