TRM Land Promotions Roadside Limited

Company Registration Number: 09898548

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 5 MAYDEN HOUSE LONG BENNINGTON BUSINESS PARK, MAIN ROAD
LONG BENNINGTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NG23 5DJ

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG23 5DJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
TRM Land Promotions Roadside Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2015. Its current registered address is in Newark, Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09898548

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,688
of which Cash £8,688
Total Assets £8,688
Current Liabilities £8,588
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • MRT LAND PROMOTIONS ROADSIDE LIMITED, active until 19 May 2016

Company Officers

  • LOVE, Mark Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Suite 5 Mayden House
    Long Bennington Business Park, Main Road
    Long Bennington
    Newark
    Nottinghamshire
    NG23 5DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 09/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 28 September 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7FFZOVT. Transaction: MzIxNTcxNzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6KK0Y5N. Transaction: MzE5MTg1MDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6KAJGS8. Transaction: MzE5MTYxMTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2017 Registration of charge 098985480001, created on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A62WSX7C. Transaction: MzE3MjQzNTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUNPU1. Transaction: MzE2NDQyMDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X57881WR. Transaction: MzE0ODg5NDM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4LBEN36. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2NTcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.228.78 Mon, 17 Dec 2018 07:01:17 +0000