Hadley Lloyd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09923928

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 4 WOODSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNWOOD
EPPING
ENGLAND
CM16 6LJ

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM16 6LJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hadley Lloyd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2015. Its current registered address is in Epping.

Registration Data

Company Number

09923928

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,868
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £10,868
Current Liabilities £10,818
Net Current Assets £50
Total Net Worth £50

Previous Names

  • HARRISON LLOYD LTD, active until 21 January 2016

Company Officers

  • CLEMENTS, Eloise

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment

    Month of birth: December 1987

    Unit 4
    Woodside Industrial Estate
    Thornwood
    Epping
    CM16 6LJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 8 January 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7WOZOE2. Transaction: MzIyMzk0OTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7EV8SYI. Transaction: MzIxNDk2NTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6YN5YH5. Transaction: MzE5NjQyODAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2017 Registered office address changed from 118 Collier Row Road Romford RM5 2BB United Kingdom to Unit 4 Woodside Industrial Estate Thornwood Epping CM16 6LJ on 26 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6HW55D4. Transaction: MzE4ODc3NjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NUTXU. Transaction: MzE3MzgxOTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XD3AZT. Transaction: MzE2NTczODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YZZW1V. Transaction: MzE0MDE3OTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 December 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4MHI96A. Transaction: MzEzNzg5Mzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.228.109 Wed, 23 Oct 2019 13:32:50 +0100