Innovisk Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09927710

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Innovisk Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 December 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

51 LIME STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 7DQ

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 7DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09927710

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 December 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £6,000
Current Liabilities £1,000
Net Current Assets £5,000
Total Net Worth £5,000

Previous Names

  • ACAPPELLA SERVICES LIMITED, active until 8 June 2018

Company Officers

  • CARTER, Peter James

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    51
    Lime Street
    London
    EC3M 7DQ
    England

  • THOMAS, David Maelor

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2018

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1961

    51
    Lime Street
    London
    EC3M 7DQ
    England

  • PEEL, Alistair Charles

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 December 2015

    Resigned on 22 July 2016

    51
    Lime Street
    London
    EC3M 7DQ
    England

  • SAGGU, Jasvinder Singh, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2016

    Resigned on 17 October 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1962

    51
    Lime Street
    London
    EC3M 7DQ
    England

  • THOMAS, David Maelor

    Director

    Appointed on 23 December 2015

    Resigned on 27 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Insurance Broker

    Month of birth: June 1961

    51
    Lime Street
    London
    EC3M 7DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/07/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2018. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC05. Barcode: X78N9IGQ. Transaction: MzIwODA2MzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2018 Appointment of Mr David Maelor Thomas as a director on 4 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2018. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X782J85N. Transaction: MzIwNzQyODk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X77P1HMX. Transaction: MzIwNjk3NDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6WQW8M2. Transaction: MzE5NDIzNzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2017 Termination of appointment of Jasvinder Singh Saggu as a director on 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6K68KOB. Transaction: MzE5MTMyNTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2017 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6EIK81L. Transaction: MzE4NTM5NDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MVIDYJ. Transaction: MzE2NTQ3MTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Alistair Charles Peel as a secretary on 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5C3MKM1. Transaction: MzE1MzgyNzU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 May 2016 Termination of appointment of David Maelor Thomas as a director on 27 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5787Z15. Transaction: MzE0ODgxMDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 May 2016 Appointment of Dr Jasvinder Singh Saggu as a director on 27 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56XQK75. Transaction: MzE0ODUwNDg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 December 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4MS16KO. Transaction: MzEzODE0MTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.87.62 Wed, 22 Aug 2018 00:56:03 +0100