Millow Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10027139

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Millow Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2016. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton, West Midlands.

Registered Address

86 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV1 4TF

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 4TF

Registration Data

Company Number

10027139

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 February 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MITESE GROUP LTD, active until 3 April 2017

Company Officers

  • MILLARD, Neil David

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    5 School Close
    Trysull
    Wolverhampton
    South Staffordshire
    WV5 7HS
    United Kingdom

  • LOWE, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2017

    Resigned on 24 August 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1960

    86
    Tettenhall Road
    Wolverhampton
    West Midlands
    WV1 4TF
    England

This information was most recently updated 28/08/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 February 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE5NjQ1NjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE4OTczNzUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 November 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6I8584P. Transaction: MzE4OTMzNzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 August 2017 Termination of appointment of Paul Lowe as a director on 24 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6DWIOGP. Transaction: MzE4NDEzOTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63HZOWY. Transaction: MzE3MjY5ODE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Paul Lowe as a director on 2 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63HZOM3. Transaction: MzE3MjYzMTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X610B8BM. Transaction: MzE2OTc5NTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2017 Registered office address changed from Watling Chambers, West Suite 214 Watling Street Cannock Staffordshire WS11 0BD England to 86 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 4TF on 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X60XOBAZ. Transaction: MzE2OTY4ODE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2017 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2017 to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5YDWPGR. Transaction: MzE2NjkxMDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 5 School Close Trysull Wolverhampton WV5 7HS England to Watling Chambers, West Suite 214 Watling Street Cannock Staffordshire WS11 0BD on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51JOWY9. Transaction: MzE0Mjg2Mzg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 February 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X51EEIEI. Transaction: MzE0MjY1Nzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.166.141 Wed, 19 Sep 2018 23:11:23 +0100