Fawkes Limited

Company Registration Number: 10054572

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TEMPLE HOUSE
TEMPLE SQUARE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP20 2QH

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP20 2QH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fawkes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2016. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10054572

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 March 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £72,295
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £72,295
Current Liabilities £64,830
Net Current Assets £7,465
Total Net Worth £7,465

Previous Names

  • FAUKES LIMITED, active until 17 March 2016

Company Officers

  • ROSS, Trudy Janine Desrae

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1968

    33
    Lebanon Park
    Twickenham
    TW1 3DH
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2016

    Resigned on 10 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/11/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 10 April 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzIwMTYwMTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE5NTM0MDUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 January 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6XCND9M. Transaction: MzE5NTA2MjMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68HDZI2. Transaction: MzE3Nzk1NTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U7KXT. Transaction: MzE3MTgzNTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 May 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Trudy Janine Desrae on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X57NV1E8. Transaction: MzE0OTIzNTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 May 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Trudy Janine Desrae on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5784NJU. Transaction: MzE0ODc3NDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A56CXKZ7. Transaction: MzE0ODEzMTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2016 Appointment of Ms Trudy Janine Desrae as a director on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53Y39RU. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52USR15. Transaction: MzE0NDI1Nzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52K9YQR. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2NjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 March 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X52F1JSG. Transaction: MzE0MzcwNDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.75.115 Fri, 16 Nov 2018 05:29:00 +0000