Simply Change Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10096979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINETON HOUSE, 31
HORSE FAIR
BANBURY
UNITED KINGDOM
OX16 0AE

There are 129 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX16 0AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Simply Change Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 April 2016. Its current registered address is in Banbury.

Registration Data

Company Number

10096979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 April 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SC REALISATIONS LTD, active until 24 April 2016

Company Officers

  • WALSH, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    Kineton House, 31
    Horse Fair
    Banbury
    OX16 0AE
    United Kingdom

  • WALSH, Rob

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    Kineton House, 31
    Horse Fair
    Banbury
    OX16 0AE
    United Kingdom

  • WHITEHEAD, Joanne

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Kineton House, 31
    Horse Fair
    Banbury
    OX16 0AE
    United Kingdom

  • WHITEHEAD, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    Kineton House, 31
    Horse Fair
    Banbury
    OX16 0AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 31/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 26 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC08. Barcode: X74PZF0O. Transaction: MzIwMzU0MzM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X740LV1M. Transaction: MzIwMjYxNjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6YS4REI. Transaction: MzE5NzEwMTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC09. Barcode: X6L71OSP. Transaction: MzE5Mjc1NjAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC08. Barcode: X6ADPXKB. Transaction: MzE4MDEzMjAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3OTA0MzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69GKJA3. Transaction: MzE3OTA0MzA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NzgzMjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 June 2016 Correction of a Director's date of birth incorrectly stated on incorporation / mr rob walsh [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RPCH01. Barcode: A58PI2E1. Transaction: MzE1MTEwNDgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Walsh on 27 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56N2609. Transaction: MzE0ODEwNTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A54FO7EJ. Transaction: MzE0NzA1Nzk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A54FO7EB. Transaction: MzE0NzA1NzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 April 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X53XZJI8. Transaction: MzE0NTMwNTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.192.150 Wed, 13 Nov 2019 19:48:02 +0000