Arch Light Cinemas Limited

Company Registration Number: 10155039

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arch Light Cinemas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1D 5EU

There are 592 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1D 5EU

Registration Data

Company Number

10155039

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ICON CINEMAS LIMITED, active until 7 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BURDGE, Stephen Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    130
    Shaftesbury Avenue
    2nd Floor
    London
    W1D 5EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/10/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66QU37T. Transaction: MzE3NjE4MTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61NVQO9. Transaction: MzE3MDUxNTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X55UF43F. Transaction: MzE0NzQwMzQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.18.114 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 12:19:34 +0000