Thailand Trading Company Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 10172713

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE 2 , 4 BLENHEIM COURT 4 BLENHEIM COURT
PEPPERCORN CLOSE
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE1 2DU

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE1 2DU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thailand Trading Company Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2016. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registration Data

Company Number

10172713

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 May 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THAILAND TREASURY LIMITED, active until 11 August 2017

Company Officers

  • REED-SPERRIN, Tobias James

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1994

    Office 2 , 4 Blenheim Court
    4 Blenheim Court
    Peppercorn Close
    Peterborough
    PE1 2DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 14/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 21 August 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzIxMTg5NjM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6ZF8S0Y. Transaction: MzE5NzUyMTkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6CMCNFD. Transaction: MzE4Mjc3NTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X686VMNT. Transaction: MzE3NzY0MDUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Litton House Saville Road Peterborough PE3 7PR United Kingdom to Office 2 , 4 Blenheim Court 4 Blenheim Court Peppercorn Close Peterborough PE1 2DU on 7 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X683UHWR. Transaction: MzE3NzU5MzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 May 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X56N52MP. Transaction: MzE0ODEzNTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.93.116 Sat, 17 Nov 2018 17:24:51 +0000