Alcohol Info Limited

Company Registration Number: 10179278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcohol Info Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 6AY

There are 559 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

Registration Data

Company Number

10179278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 May 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALCOHOL INFORMATION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, active until 20 July 2016

Company Officers

  • KELLY, Michael Shawn

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: External Affairs Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    25
    Moorgate
    London
    EC2R 6AY
    England

  • ROBERTS, David Kevin Righton

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 May 2016

    Resigned on 24 May 2017

    Rose Cottage
    Quidhampton
    Salisbury
    Wiltshire
    SP2 9AR
    United Kingdom

  • BAIRD, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2016

    Resigned on 24 May 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Head Of Alcohol In Society For Diageo Gb

    Month of birth: April 1959

    25
    Moorgate
    London
    EC2R 6AY
    United Kingdom

  • CONNOR, Richard Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2016

    Resigned on 24 May 2017

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director Of Public Affairs At Pernod Ricard Uk

    Month of birth: September 1953

    25
    Moorgate
    London
    EC2R 6AY
    United Kingdom

  • DUMESNY, Herve

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2016

    Resigned on 24 May 2017

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director Of Public Affairs

    Month of birth: October 1957

    25
    Moorgate
    London
    EC2R 6AY
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/04/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE4NjIxODgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3OTkyNDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6967JEX. Transaction: MzE3ODg2NzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2017 Termination of appointment of David Kevin Righton Roberts as a secretary on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X673CDZD. Transaction: MzE3NjUzODg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Herve Dumesny as a director on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X673CL2X. Transaction: MzE3NjUzOTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Richard Joseph Connor as a director on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X673CGY2. Transaction: MzE3NjUzODk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Mark Baird as a director on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X673CENT. Transaction: MzE3NjUzODkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BL5UOX. Transaction: MzE1MzI4OTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Michael Shawn Kelly as a director on 16 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58LT8LV. Transaction: MzE1MDE3NDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 June 2016 Appointment of Herve Dumesny as a director on 16 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58LT62Z. Transaction: MzE1MDE3MzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 May 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X56V28JU. Transaction: MzE0ODQxMTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.185.137 Thu, 26 Apr 2018 07:38:04 +0100