Ledfuse Lighting Co., Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10192131

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N14 5BP

There are 6931 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ledfuse Lighting Co., Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10192131

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 May 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 10192131 LIMITED, active until 27 June 2017
  • ORIGINAL BTC LIGHT LIMITED, active until 10 April 2017

Company Officers

  • ATS COMMERCIAL SECRETARY LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 2 May 2017

     

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    England

  • QI, Chao

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2016

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Merchant

    Month of birth: October 1983

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    England

  • YUNMA TIANLONG INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING CO., LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 20 May 2016

    Resigned on 9 May 2017

    Rm101, Maple House, 118
    High Street
    Purley, London
    CR8 2AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 7 June 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X77LGCIH. Transaction: MzIwNjkwMTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X77LFXP4. Transaction: MzIwNjkwMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X69HPW3C. Transaction: MzE3OTA0ODk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2017 Appointment of Ats Commercial Secretary Limited as a secretary on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X68UIP49. Transaction: MzE3ODMwMTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67RHZWR. Transaction: MzE3NzI2OTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661X6ZU. Transaction: MzE3NTM4MTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X661X5J7. Transaction: MzE3NTM4MDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Rm101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley, London CR8 2AD United Kingdom to Chase Business Centre 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP on 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X661X4WW. Transaction: MzE3NTM4MDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R642IUIY. Transaction: MzE3MzI1MTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 May 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X57DF0XF. Transaction: MzE0ODk2NzcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.194.190 Fri, 20 Sep 2019 04:40:19 +0100