Brindley Educational Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 10235109

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

167 TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
EN8 9BH

There are 653 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN8 9BH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brindley Educational Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2016. Its current registered address is in Cheshunt, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10235109

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £47,870
of which Cash £47,870
Total Assets £47,870
Current Liabilities £14,095
Net Current Assets £33,775
Total Net Worth £35,275

Previous Names

  • SB EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 17 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BRINDLEY, Maurice William

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1949

    167
    Turners Hill
    Cheshunt
    Hertfordshire
    EN8 9BH
    United Kingdom

  • DUKE, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2016

    Resigned on 16 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: August 1959

    Woodberry House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 22 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X78N06NW. Transaction: MzIwODA1NTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6F8O3HL. Transaction: MzE4NTU1NTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6970ACA. Transaction: MzE3ODc1ODQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5BL4A40. Transaction: MzE1MzIxMDQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Maurice William Brindley as a director on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5BL488Y. Transaction: MzE1MzIwOTk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Michael Duke as a director on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59C1JY0. Transaction: MzE1MDk2MTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59C2B28. Transaction: MzE1MDk3MDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X596U18Y. Transaction: MzE1MDgwODk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.66.30 Tue, 13 Nov 2018 06:48:09 +0000