Aceharness Electronics Co., Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10289115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N14 5BP

There are 6931 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aceharness Electronics Co., Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10289115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 July 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 August 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACEHARNESS LTD, active until 3 January 2018

Company Officers

  • YUNMA TIANLONG INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING CO., LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 20 July 2016

     

    Rm101, Maple House
    118 High Street
    Purley, London
    CR8 2AD
    United Kingdom

  • GUO, Xiaojuan

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2016

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Merchant

    Month of birth: August 1980

    Rm101, Maple House 118
    High Street
    Purley
    London
    England
    CR8 2AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 24 July 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzIwOTg2NzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 May 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzIwMzgyMTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: X74TNQYZ. Transaction: MzIwMzc0NTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2018 Registered office address changed from Rm101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley, London CR8 2AD United Kingdom to Chase Business Centre 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP on 28 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X74TNQEW. Transaction: MzIwMzc0NTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 January 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6WSR021. Transaction: MzE5NDMzMDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 October 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6HT3JQZ. Transaction: MzE4ODYxNTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2017 Director's details changed for Xiaojuan Guo on 27 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6BL2862. Transaction: MzE4MTYyMjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ALLZZF. Transaction: MzE4MDUxNjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 July 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5BL8ALC. Transaction: MzE1MzI4MDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.85.245.126 Sun, 20 Oct 2019 21:25:52 +0100